Profile

zabytsya: (Searching)

zabytsya's Journal

Free Account

Created on 2017-04-18 20:05:29 (#3139649), last updated 2017-04-18 (14 weeks ago)

5 comments received, 0 comments posted

2 Journal Entries, 2 Tags, 0 Memories, 3 Icons

View extended profile

Name:zabytsya
Birthdate:Mar 27
Website:The Groznyj Grad Living Novel
EYES ONLY

CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY PERSONNELL FILE

KERENSKY, DAVID PETROVICH



AKA: Moray
Date of Birth: September 30, 1937
HT: 6'2"
WT: 195 lbs.
Eyes: Grey
Hair: Black
Identifying Marks: Appendix removal scar on abdomen. Numerous long, thin scars on forearms, ranging from 1 inch to 3 inches in length in most cases. Reddish brown birthmark on upper left arm, approximately 1 inch in diameter.
Family: Father, Petr Rodionov Kerensky; Mother, Sosanna Alexandrovna Kerensky; Brother, Robert Petrovich Kerensky.
Education: Bachelor of Science, Political Science, United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, 1959
Career: Entered United States Navy with rank of Ensign after graduation from Naval Academy in 1959; assigned to Naval Special Warfare command in Pacific Fleet. Assigned to SEAL Team One in January 1962; promoted to Lieutenant, Junior Grade. Detached to Da Nang, Vietnam in February 1963. Honorable discharge from Navy in May 1963. Recruited by Central Intelligence Agency, graduated training program in November 1963.
Combat Proficiency: Hand-to-hand and martial arts proficiency; advanced training in CQC and knife-based combat. Proficiency and rating with various firearms.
Psychological Profile: Alert, intelligent, adaptable. Very ambitious and determined, can tend to overconfidence.
Language Skills: Native English and Russian.

Interests (30):

apple pie, baseball, beating lie detectors, being a good american, being a good soldier, chess, cqc, elvis presley, extra special agents, frank sinatra, gunsmoke, knives, langley, mom, my '57 chevy convertible, my russian heritage, nat king cole, navy seals, patriotism, redheads, rock 'n roll, serving my country, special agents, st. bernard dogs, televsion, the central intelligence agency, the chicago cubs, the farm, the lone ranger, wrigley field
People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: